2016 Midsommarfest Music

Join us for 5 stages of bands, performers, and DJs!

Friday-Web-Header

North Stage @ Catalpa 5500 N. Clark Street

5:00PM DJ Dan Luna
6:00PM Hey Jimmy
8:00PM 16 Candles

Saturday-Web-Header

North Stage @ Catalpa 5500 N. Clark Street

11:00AM Chicago Gay Men’s Chorus
12:00PM Robbie Gold
2:00PM The Yacht Rockets
3:30-4:00PM Chicago Spirit Brigade
4:00PM Northside
6:00PM Stache
8:00PM Catfight

Center Stage @ Berwyn 5300 N. Clark Street

11:00AM Lisa Roti
12:00PM Distant Brothers
1:30-2:00PM Chicago Spirit Brigade
2:00-3:30PM Chi Town Soul
4:00PM Plutonians
6:00PM Run Forrest Run
8:00PM 7th Heaven

Summerdale Stage @ Summerdale 5350 N. Clark Street

And the Alamo Shoes Family Fun Area
11:00AM The pH Comedy Theater presents Adventure Library
12:00PM Mission Propelle: Girl Power Yoga
12:30PM Jameson Loves Danger Pet Parade and Costume Contest
1:30PM Dream Big Performing Arts Workshop
2:00PM Livewire
4:00PM The Joans
6:00PM Chicago Samba
8:00-10:00PM Nelson Street Revival

Balmoral Pride Stage @ Balmoral West of Clark St.

Sponsored by Replay/Elixir and Hamburger Mary’s/Mary’s Attic
12:00PM Lucy Smith Trio
2:30PM MaryOke Unplugged hosted by Kevin Florian
4:30PM Drag Show featuring Angel LeBare, Dida Ritz, Ruff N Stuff, Sheri Payne, and Velicity Metropolis
6:30PM Retro Dance Party with DJ Laura B
8:30PM The Hits with DJ Laura B

Swedish Stage – 5200 Clark @ Foster

Sponsored by the Swedish American Museum
11:00AM Opening Ceremony
11:30AM Maypole Dancers
12:15PM Merula
12:40PM Nordic Folk Dancers
1:00PM Chicago Swedish Dancers
2:00PM HughToo
4:00PM Lynne Jordan and the Shivers
6:00PM Irene
8:00PM ABBA Salute

Sunday-Web-Header

North Stage @ Catalpa 5500 N. Clark Street

9:30-10:30AM Free Community Yoga Class with Yoga Tree Studio
11:00AM Lakeside Pride Strayhorns Jazz Combo
12:00PM Al Rose
2:00PM Derek Fawcett
3:30-4:00PM Chicago Spirit Brigade
4:00PM Thank you Ma’am
6:00PM Rod Tuff Curls
8:00PM 16 Candles

Center Stage @ Berwyn 5300 N. Clark Street

11:00AM-1:00PM Deliverance Singers – Gospel Brunch
1:00-1:30PM Chicago Spirit Brigade
1:30-2:15PM Bron Don
2:30-3:30PM Bric-a-Brac
4:00PM Frisky Taylor
6:00PM Boy Band Night
8:00PM Too White Crew

Summerdale Stage @ Summerdale 5350 N. Clark Street

And the Alamo Shoes Family Fun Area
11:00AM The pH Comedy Theater presents Adventure Library
12:00PM Andersonville Suzuki Academy
1:00PM Dr. Cool & Pride
2:00PM Dream Big Performing Arts Workshop
2:30PM Urban Pooch Training and Fitness Center Agility and Training Demo
3:30PM Mission Propelle: Girl Power Yoga
4:00PM Laura Doherty and the Heartbeats
6:00PM Part-Time Lovers
8:00-10:00PM Aphrodisiacs

Balmoral Pride Stage @ Balmoral West of Clark St.

Sponsored by Replay/Elixir and Hamburger Mary’s/Mary’s Attic
12:00PM Mister E. Machine
2:00PM MaryOke Unplugged hosted by Kevin Florian and Apple Brown Betty
4:00PM Tea Dance with DJ Moose and the Funday Dancers
8:00PM “Let’s Go Crazy” Prince Dance Party

Swedish Stage – 5200 Clark @ Foster

Sponsored by the Swedish American Museum
11:00AM Nordland Band
12:00PM Peter Nordberg
2:00PM Hodie Snitch
4:00PM New Invaders
6:00PM Cowboy JukeBox
8:00PM Mama Digdown’s Brass Band

Return to Midsommarfest landing page